SI4DEV now has 30 Whatsapp Location Groups covering 23 states and the FCT. We encourage partners whose area is not represented, to set up a group for their State/LGA. These Partner team leads can add people resident in the local area to the location group even if these new volunteers are not prior members of SI4DEV. After creating the group, the Program Manager is added as an admin to the group for awareness and support. The staff will then share the link to join the new location group in our Facebook partner groups, and in the WhatsApp focus groups.

Here is the list of accredited volunteers across our various location groups.

ABUBAKAR GACHI ADAMU
Adebowale Falowo
Aderibigbe
Akinola Ismail
Alice Omotolani Igoh
Bartholomew, Adeleke
Bukonla,Akindutire
Byambini Kanaty Pagiel
DONALD EGWU
Ejogha Brown
Ekuere Akpan
Elizabeth Ogah
EMMANUEL ONUH
Emmanuel Ekere
Emmanuel Joshua
Emmy boyo
Esther Lamon
Eunice Emmanuel-Bagi
Evans Shado
Folorunso Omoyeni
Francis Bankole Awojuyigbe
Fungewei glory
Idah Idoko
Ikape Ikape
Inioluwa Afolabi
Isaac Oladipo
Isiaq hassan
Jennifer Ebere Richards
Joyce Ayaebi Solomon Francis
Kosi Amadi
Lanre, Ologunoye
Marcelina Uzezi Egwey
Motunrayo Akinsanya idowu
Naim Bala Abubakar
Nathaniel Ehimamiogho Oghosa
Ngunan Ioron Aloho
Ojamalia Priscilla Godwins
Ojiego Austine chidiebere
Oladipupo Sule
Olaniyi Olatinpo
Olayinka, Williams
Oluwakayode, Jegede
Oluwakemi popoola
Oluwatosin Israel Ayeni
Omolere Adejube
Ore Afolayan
Orngu Godwin Orbunde
Oryiman Atser
Precious muyiwa-james
PRINCE BAMIDELE DAODU
Ramish
Raymond Jooli
Rebecca Ibrahim
Sa’adatu Ibrahim
Samuel, Olayemi
Sesugh San
Sodeeq Abdulakeem Sulyman,
Temidire Ibojo
Titilope Ijaoye
Tolulope Bamidele Akintayo
Tombra Jumbo
Victor Fowowe
Victor, Onilamo
Yemisi alonge
Young Philip

 

Below is the list of current Locations represented:

1. Abuja, Maitama
2. Abia, Umuahia
3. Adamawa, Jimeta
4. Adamawa, Demsa/Numan
5. Anambra, Awka
6. Anambra Nnewi
7. Akwa Ibom, Ikot Ekpene
8. Akwa Ibom, Uyo
9. Akwa Ibom, Ika
10. Bayelsa, Yenagoa
11. Benue, Makurdi
12. Borno, Maidugur
13. Cross River, Yala
14. Delta, Asaba
15. Delta, Ughelli
16. Delta, Warri
17. Ekiti, Ado-Ekiti
18. Gombe, Tumfere
19. Kaduna, Kaduna
20. Kaduna, Sabo
21. Kano, Badawa
22. Kano, Kumbotso
23. Kano, Fagge
24. Kano, Tarauni
25. Katsina, Kankia
26. Kogi, Lokoja
27. Kwara, Ilorin
28. Lagos, Surulere
29. Lagos, Magodo
30. Lagos, Alimisho
31. Lagos, Alagbado
32. Ogun, Sagamu
33. Ondo, Akure
34. Ondo, Ipe-Akoko
35. Oyo, Ibadan
36. Plateau, Jos
37. Rivers, PH
38. Taraba
39. Zamfara